Our Clients

Government of Canada


Aboriginal Business Canada
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
Business Development Bank of Canada
Canada Border Services Agency
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation
Canadian Heritage
Communications Security Establishment
Employment and Social Development Canada
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Federal Economic Development Initiative for Northern Ontario (FedNor)
Financial Consumer Agency of Canada
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Freshwater Fish Marketing Corporation
Health Canada
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Justice Canada (Department of)
National Research Council Canada
Natural Resources Canada
Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Canada
Parks Canada
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Sport Canada
Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

Government of British Columbia


Aboriginal Relations and Reconciliation
Advanced Education
Agriculture
BC Arts Council
BC Hydro and Power Authority
BC Innovation Council
BC Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games Secretariat
BC Parks
Children and Family Development
Community, Sport and Cultural Development
Education
Energy and Mines
Environment
Finance
Forestry Innovation Investment Ltd.
Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Health
Industry Training Authority
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia
International Trade
Jobs, Tourism and Skills Training (responsible for labour)
Justice
Knowledge Network
Social Development and Social Innovation
Small Business, Red Tape Reduction & Responsible for the Liquor Distribution Branch
Sport Branch
Transportation & Infrastructure

Provincial Governments


Alberta Advanced Education
Alberta Agriculture and Rural Development (ARD)
Alberta Economic Development and Trade
Alberta Health
Alberta Innovates
Alberta Jobs, Skills, Training and Labour
Alberta Business Link
Business InfoCentre at the World Trade Centre Winnipeg
Government of Saskatchewan
Ontario Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
Ontario Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade
Ontario Labour, Training and Skills Development
Ontario Ministry of Citizenship, Immigration and International Trade
Saskatchewan's Business Resource Centre
Saskatchewan Agriculture and Food
Women Entrepreneurs of Saskatchewan Inc.

Northern Canada


GNWT Department of Renewable Resources
GNWT Economic Development and Tourism
GNWT Industry, Tourism and Investment
GNWT Justice
Government of the Yukon Department of Renewable Resources
Women Entrepreneurs of Saskatchewan Inc.
Yukon Central Travel Service
Yukon Education
Yukon Health and Social Services
Yukon RWO

Municipal and Regional Governments


Burnaby Village Museum
Capital Regional District
Central Okanagan Regional District
Chilliwack Economic Partners Corporation
City of Burnaby
City of Calgary
City of Edmonton
City of Kelowna
City of North Vancouver
City of Surrey
City of Vancouver
City of Vernon
City of Yellowknife
Cowichan Valley Regional District
District of Chilliwack
District of Maple Ridge District of Matsqui
District of Mission
District of North Vancouver
District of Tumbler Ridge
City of West Vancouver
Mount Waddington Regional District
North Vancouver Arts Office
Powell River Regional District
South Okanagan Regional District
Sunshine Coast Regional District
Thompson-Nicola Regional District
Town of Grande Cache
Vancouver Agreement
Vancouver Economic Commission
Village of Cumberland

Institutes, Associations and Agencies


Aboriginal Human Resource Development Council of Canada
Aerospace Industries Association of Canada
Alberta Women Entrepreneurs
Asia-Pacific Gateway Skills Table
Association of British Columbia Animation Producers (ABCAP)
Active Malaspina Mariculture Association
Apparel BC
BC Agriculture Council
BC Aquaculture Research and Development Council
BC Biotechnology Alliance
BC Food Technology Group
BC Health Services
BC Health Technology Network
BC Hog Marketing Commission
BC Horticulture
BC Innovation Council
BC Institute of Film Professionals BC Mushroom Marketing Board
BC Nursery Trades Association
BC Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games Secretariat
BC Vegetable Marketing Commission
BC Wood
BC/Yukon Community Futures Association
BC Academic Health Council
BC Cancer Foundation
BC Fruit Growers' Association
BC Medical Association
BC Regional Science and Technology Network
BC Trucking Association
British Columbia Women's Enterprise Centre
Building Opportunities with Business Inner City Society (BOB)
Canada-BC Business Service Centre
Canada West Tourism Marketing Partners
Canadian Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Association
Canadian Mental Health Association
Canadian Manufacturers and Exporters Association
Canadian Partnership Against Cancer
Canadian Tourism Commission
Canadian Veterinary Medicine Association
Canadian Wood Council
Careers Employment and Support Services Program
Chilliwack Agriculture Commission College of Midwives
College of Registered Nurses of British Columbia
Columbia Basin Trust
Community Futures British Columbia
Community Futures Network of Canada
Community Futures Pan West
Construction Industry Training Organization
Design BC
Fraser Valley Milk Producers Association
Fuel Cells Canada
Forestry Innovation Investment Ltd.
Fuel Cells Canada
Ginseng Growers Association of BC
InterConnect
Investment Agriculture Foundation of British Columbia
ISS
John Braithwaite Community Centre
Life Sciences BC
Linx BC
Leadership and Management Development Council
Lotteries Yukon
Manitoba Women's Enterprise Centre
Maritime Employers Association
Mental Health Evaluation and Community Consultation Unit (Mheccu)
Mitacs
MOSAIC
National Collaborating Centre for Aboriginal Health
National Collaborating Centre for Environmental Health
Neil Squire Foundation
Northern Interior Forest Training Institute
North Shore Arts Commission
Obair Economic Society
Pacific Coast Vessel Owner's Guild
Pan Community Futures Network
Peace Value Added Wood Associations
Praxis Spinal Cord Institute
Prince George Folkfest and Multicultural Heritage Association
Quilchena Golf Course
Rick Hansen Institute
Science Council of BC
S.T.A.R.T. Economic and Employment Development Society
Software Productivity Centre
South Peace Enterprise Centre
Sports Medicine Council of BC
South Peace Enterprise Centre Society
Southern Interior Beetle Action Coalition
Technology Industries Association
Transportation Career Development Association
UBC Centre of Aquaculture and the Environment
UBC College for Interdisciplinary Studies
UBC Sauder School of Business Centre for Social Innovation & Impact Investing
University of Victoria Innovation and Development Corporation
Vancouver Foundation
Vancouver International Airport
Vancouver Island Economic Alliance
Velocity Adventure Program
VIATEC
West End Community Centre Association
Western Silvicultural Contractors' Association WestLink Innovation Network Ltd.
Whuneez Economic Development Society
Williams Lake Association for Community Learning
Women's Enterprise Society
Yukon Anniversaries Commission

Private Sector and Utilities


AEC
Air Canada
Andre Pierre
ASL
BC Hydro and Power Authority
BC Research Corporation
Body Comfort Products
CAE
Canada-BC Business Services Society
Canadian Fishing Company
Canadian Forest Products
Dreamco
Drexore Resources
Duncan Bay Mills
Ellett Industries
Forbes Medi-Tech Inc.
Greenhouse Grown Foods Inc.
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia (ICBC)
International Submarine Engineering
Iotron
Lifestream Natural Foods
M. Turner and Associates
Microsoft
Northern Biomes
PWS Technology
PYNG Technologies
Seiwa Technological Laboratories
Sun Dew Foods
Sundowner Inn
Sydney Research Corporation
Telus
Terasen
Turborator Technology
West Coast Energy

Indigenous Organizations


Aboriginal Business Canada
All Nations Trust
Ashcroft Band Development Corporation
BC Aboriginal People's Fisheries Association
Burns Lake Native Development Corporation
Champagne/Aishihik Band
Council of Yukon Indian
First Citizens Fund
First Nations Health Authority
First Nations Land Management Resource Centre
First Nations Marine Society
First Nations Tourism Association
Fort Babine Enterprise Society
Hamalco Indian Band
Kispiox Indian Band
KUU-US Crisis Line Society
Kwanlin Dun Band
Musqueam Indian Band
Nanoose Indian Band
Neskonlith Indian Band
Northern Native Fishing Corporation
Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal Council
Primrose Lake Economic Development Corporation
Sechelt Indian Band
Sliammon Indian Band
Soowahlie Indian Band
Teslin Indian Band
Yukon Indian Development Corporation
Kitikmeot Inuit Association
Nisga'a Final Agreement Adjustment Project (NFAAP)
Okanagan Indian Band
Seabird Indian Band
The Nunavut Association of Municipalities
Treaty Negotiations Office

Request a Quote


Please contact us if you want to find out more about our services, forward a request for proposals (RFP), or receive a specific quote. To begin the process, you can click the button below. We will respond to you within the next two business days.

If you have an RFP or terms of reference, you can send it to us at hello@qatalyst.ca

Request a Quote